Skip to main content
BlueForge
Adventure Craft logo
Live · BetaCreator & Gaming

Adventure Craft

Voxel RPG Sandbox

Deployed 2026-09-22· 0a24b570· adventure-craft

Adventure Craft preview
A generated voxel landscape spanning several biomes
Procedural world generation across sky islands, oceans and underworlds
Combat encounter on a voxel battlefield
Turn-based tactical combat with fog of war
An NPC dialogue exchange
AI-driven NPCs with dynamic dialogue
A ship under sail on open water
Naval combat and ocean exploration
Several players exploring the same world
Real-time multiplayer co-op

About Adventure Craft

Adventure Craft is the flagship voxel RPG and reference content for an open platform built around a shared engine. Procedurally generated voxel worlds, AI-driven NPCs, deep tactical combat, naval exploration, and multiplayer co-op. A free tier is available; Pro and Premium unlock unlimited worlds and creator tools. Themed adventures (e.g. Viking World Quest) are built on top of the same engine packages.

Features

Creator Gold

$19/mo

Access all Creator & Developer tools with one account.

  • Full GameVault marketplace access with reduced fees
  • ForgeStudio premium features
  • Sprite Editor and 3D Editor desktop apps
  • Priority creator support
  • Early access to new creator tools
View plans

Try Adventure Craft today

Adventure Craft is running now. Open it, or join the list to hear about new features first.

Related products

GameVault logo

GameVault

Game Asset Marketplace

Cross-engine asset marketplace with AI generation, .gas interchange format, and SDKs for Godot, Unity, Unreal, Bevy, Phaser, and more.

Live · Beta
Viking World Quest logo

Viking World Quest

Norse mythology RPG on a flat-earth disc

Sail a mythologized Earth to the Ice Wall, then climb Yggdrasil.

Live · In Development
Interactive Tabletop logo

Interactive Tabletop

Hybrid TTRPG Platform

3D terrain builder for tabletop RPGs with digital-physical hybrid play, Stripe subscriptions, and Three.js visualization.

Live · Beta
SocialSphere logo

SocialSphere

Community & Jobs Platform

Community hub and jobs marketplace for the BlueForge ecosystem — forums, workspaces, DMs, bot automation, and MCP server.

Live · In Development